Airtel Customer Care Number : Toll Free Helpline Numbers/ Email IDs for All Regions

Airtel Customer Care Number / Toll-Free Helpline Numbers

If you are in search of customer care numbers of Airtel prepaid or postpaid service, you will get the right information here. We have shared here all the toll-free Airtel Customer Care Number with other details like customer care center email ID, national and all regional helpline numbers of this network. We will be saving your time and efforts over navigation while you are searching for the customer care service numbers of various networks like Bharti Airtel, Vodafone, Idea, BSNL, Tata Docomo and others.

You will also get all information about Airtel regional branch offices and corporate office details along with the customer help contact numbers. The region-wise contact numbers will allow you to trace your nearby Airtel office contact details and phone numbers. Let’s check some of the most sought-after Airtel customer care numbers like prepaid, postpaid, broadband and other services along with the email IDs.

How to Contact Airtel Prepaid Customer Care / Postpaid Customer Care

You can use following numbers depending on your subscription and type of service you are using or seeking:

  • Dial 121 from your mobile for queries pertaining to Schemes, Bill Plans and VAS. The number 121 carries nominal charges like 50 paise per 3 minutes
  • Use Toll-free number 198 for any complaint, request or seeking any information like provisioning, metering problem, billing, accounts information, tariff plans, roaming activation, refunds of deposits, account changes to ISD and STD, VAS activation or deactivation, service termination etc.
  • Airtel toll-free number of customer care/helpline: 1800-103-4444
  • For any comments and questions, you can also send an e-mail to customer care executives (with your mobile number) at 121@in.airtel.com or airtelpresence@inairtel.com.
  • For balance inquiry, you can just dial *123# and press the call button.
    You will be informed the balance amount on your mobile screen.
  • Landline subscribers can contact 98101-98101 for customer support.

Airtel Region wise Customer Care Service Numbers

Airtel Customer Care Number

Find the contact number of a customer care support cell for major states for prepaid as well postpaid service subscribers.

CityAirtel Postpaid Customer Care NumberAirtel Prepaid Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh98490123459849098490
Assam99540123459954099540
Haryana98960123459896098960
Bihar99340123459934099340
Chennai98400123459840198401
Delhi NCR98100123459810198101
Gujarat98980123459898098980
Jammu99060123459906099060
Himachal Pradesh98160123459816098160
Karnataka98450123459845098450
Kerala98950123459895198951
Mumbai98920123459892098920
Kolkata98310123459831098310
Madhya Pradesh98930123459893098930
Maharashtra98900123459890098900
Punjab98150123459815098150
Orissa99370123459937099370
Rajasthan98290123459950099500
Tamil Nadu98940123459894198941
Uttar Pradesh West98970123459897098970
Uttar Pradesh East99350123459935199351
West Bengal99330123459933099330

 State wise Airtel CC Number

Airtel Customer Care Number

Following are state wise 24 x 7 Airtel Customer helpline Cell numbers.

You can get help directly from these numbers in your state or can obtain contact number of your applicable vicinity from the cc number of the state:

State NameAirtel Customer Care Number (local)
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh07554448080
Uttar Pradesh05224448080
Karnataka08044448080
Andhra Pradesh04044448080
Mumbai02244448080
Maharashtra02044448080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand09955148080
West Bengal03344448080
Delhi01144448080
Tamil Nadu04444448080
Kerala04844448080
Noth East08132948080
Haryana0124 4448080
Gujarat07944448080
Rajasthan01414448080
Orissa07077448080
Punjab01724448080

 

 

airtel customer care number
airtel customer care number

Airtel Regional Office Address & Contact Details

The details for major regional nodal offices of Airtel are shared here for your convenience. You can contact for any query or requirement or for requesting further details of your area.

Delhi

 

Bharti Airtel Limited, Mobile Services, Plot No.-16, Udyog Vihar, Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015Airtel Customer Care Number: + 91 9818334865Email: nodalofficer.del@in.airtel.com

Mumbai

 

 

Bharti Airtel Limited, 7th Floor, Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai – 400064, MaharashtraAirtel Customer Care Number:+91 9987234865Email:nodalofficer.mumbai@in.airtel.com

Chennai

 

Bharti Airtel Limited, Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor,

101 Santhome High Road, Chennai 600 028,

Tamil Nadu Airtel Customer Care Number:+ 91 9952434865Email: nodalofficer.tn@in.airtel.com

 

Kolkata

 

Infinity Building, 7th Floor, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091, West BengalAirtel Customer Care Number:+91 9831234865Email:nodalofficer.wb@in.airtel.com

Bharti Airtel is a global telecommunication company functioning in more than 20 countries and prominently in India and Asia. It excels in update its mobile technologies and telecommunication services from time to time and offers 2G/3G/4G services countrywide. The company does its best to satisfy its customer base since its setting up. The regional customer care support centres operate in the regional languages too for best convenience of local customers.

The toll-free numbers shared in this post will help you to sort out your queries from your airtel mobile or landlines without the chargeable call. Also, the chargeable customer care numbers are charged very great call rates.

Be it mobile network service, broadband, fixed line or landline, wireless internet service or DTH; all the customer complaints and queries are handled with great concern and maximum efforts to solve the customer grievance and satisfy in minimum possible time. National,

nodal as well regional Airtel customer care number is allotted separately to solve and follow complaints and queries from customers.

We will be soon updating other useful cc numbers other mobile, DTH, internet broadband services including Vodafone customer care, BSNL customer care, Idea, Tata sky and Tata Docomo. Make sure you are subscribed to our website to get all the latest update related to it.

2 Replies to “Airtel Customer Care Number : Toll Free Helpline Numbers/ Email IDs for All Regions”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*